10:00AM - 5:00PM
Medallion Foyer
Registration
8:00AM - 4:00PM
Medallion Foyer
Registration
9:00AM - 1:00PM
Medallion E & F
Student Porfolio Reviews
9:00AM - 10:00AM
Medallion D
Drew Nikonowicz
This World and Others Like It
9:00AM - 10:00AM
Medallion C
Kris Sanford
Through the Lens of Desire
10:00AM - 11:00AM
Medallion D
Deborah Orloff
Elusive Memory
10:00AM - 11:00AM
Medallion C
Joseph Mougel
From Silver Crystals to Landscape Pixels
11:00AM - 12:00PM
Medallion C
Adam Dienst-Scott
"Praise the Name" - J. Susse
11:00AM - 12:00PM
Medallion D
William Knipscher
Manual Art in an Age of Digital Reproduction
9:00AM - 1:00PM
Medallion E & F
Professional Portfolio Reviews
9:00AM - 10:00AM
Medallion D
James Robert Southard
The Digital Canvas
9:00AM - 10:00AM
Medallion C
The Inland Experience
MWSPE Women's Caucus Panel Discussion
10:00AM - 11:00AM
Medallion C
On Fruited Plains
A Multi Caucus Panel Discussion
10:00AM - 11:00AM
Medallion D
Heather Wetzel
Salvage, Gravity & Impractical Library
11:00AM - 12:00PM
Medallion D
Ian Campbell
Dark Water
11:00AM - 12:00PM
Medallion C
Lori Hepner
#Crowdsourced Landscapes: Beyond the North Wind
9:00AM - 4:00PM
Schneider Hall - University of Louisville
Calotype Workshop
Fionnbharr O'Suilleabhain
12:00PM - 1:00PM
Medallion C
Bob Hower & Ted Wathen
40 Years later
1:00PM - 2:00PM
Medallion D
Stephen Takacs
Brownie in Motion
1:00PM - 2:00PM
Medallion C
Tiffany Carbonneau
Video Projection and Our Built Environment
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Medallion C
Nicole White
Questioning the Photographic
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Medallion D
Rebecca Zeiss
Trace Evidence - The Hand of the Artist
3:00PM - 4:00PM
Medallion D
Garrett Hansen
HAIL
3:00PM - 4:00PM
Medallion C
Derrick Burbul
Diary of a Mad World
1:00PM - 2:00PM
Medallion C
James Rhem
Meatyard, Louisville and Lucybelle
1:00PM - 2:00PM
Medallion D
Brian Sholis
Looking Out, Looking In: The Romance of Impossible Photographs
2:30PM - 3:30AM
Medallion C & D
Jon Satrom
Collaborating with Shadows: The Metamedium and its Politix
3:30PM - 4:30PM
Medallion C and D
Dan Estabrook
Photography and Other Objects
4:30PM - 5:30PM
Medallion C & D
Lori Nix
The City
1:00PM - 2:00PM
Medallion C & D
Regional Meeting
2:00PM - 3:00PM
Medallion C & D
Steve Gompf
Telecast for Televisors
3:00PM - 3:30PM
Medallion C & D
Lily Mayfield
The Subject Before You
3:30PM - 4:00PM
Medallion C & D
Laura Burke
Notes
4:00PM - 4:15PM
Medallion C & D
Lauren Bina
The Journals of Dr. François Léon
4:15PM - 4:30PM
Medallion C & D
Danielle Owensby
Home Sweet Home: An Investigation of Nostalgia and Shame
4:30PM - 4:45PM
Medallion C & D
Megan Lendman
Translating a Community into a Book
4:45PM - 5:00PM
Medallion C & D
Ying Ruan
Where I Came From
6:00PM - 8:00PM
University of Louisville Photographic Archives
Collecting Shadows
Works by the Calotype Society
6:00PM - 7:00PM
Medallion C & D
Abelardo Morell
The Universe Next Door
7:00PM - 9:00PM
Schneider Hall Galleries University of Louisville
On Fruited Plains
A Multi Caucus Exhibition
7:30PM - 9:30PM
McGrath Gallery Bellarmine University
The Inland Experience
Women's Caucus Exhibition
7:30PM - 9:30PM
Cressman Center for Visual Arts 100 E. Main St.
Throwing Light Catching Shadows
Invited Speakers Exhibition
5:30PM - 9:00PM
Tour the galleris on a trolly
Photo Biennial Gallery Hop
6:00PM - 7:00PM
21c. Museum Hotel 700 West Main Street
Linda Adele Goodine
Gallery Talk
8:30PM - 12:00AM
Seelbach Hotel and Surrounding Area
Inside the Cathode Ray of Justice
5:00PM - 5:15PM
Medallion C & D
Abigail Thompson
The Cost of Forgetting
5:15PM - 5:30PM
Medallion C & D
Davey Rocco
365: The Unexpected Benefits
6:00PM - 7:00PM
Medallion C & D
Linda Adele Goodine
Honored Educator
7:00PM - 9:00PM
Medallion C & D
Portfolio Throw Down
8:00PM - 9:00PM
Churchill Downs
R. I. T. Big Shot at Churchill Downs
9:00PM - 12:00PM
The Rathskeller - Lower Level
Dance Party
Dialogue and critique are important to the SPE mission.
Please join the conversation.